SOUTHERN GOLDEN RETRIEVER SOCIETY

 

 

 

 

WELCOME
COMMITTEE
EVENTS DIARY
SHOWS
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
OPEN SHOW
OBEDIENCE
AGILITY
WORKING TEST
FIELD TRIAL
PUPPIES/BREEDERS
STUD DOGS
DISPLAY TEAM
HEALTH
DISCOVER DOGS
RESCUE
TRAINING
JUDGES
MEMBERSHIP DETAILS
CODES OF CONDUCT
BREED STANDARD
HISTORY
CLUB ITEMS
MEMBERS AREA
LINKS

CHAMPION SHOW RESULTS 2013

           

                     DOG CRITIQUE                BITCH CRITIQUE


Championship Show 4th March 2013
Dogs: Mr Peter Carey (Carlafield)
Bitches: Mrs Heather Morss (Xanthos)

Referee: Mrs Irene Holloway (Cattrysse)

BIS: Campion’s Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood J.W.
RBIS: Zubair & Loach’s Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) J.W.
BOSIS: Zubair  & Loach’s Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) J.W.
DCC: Zubair & Loach’s Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) J.W

RDCC: Carter’s Canaleigh Hot Gospel J.W. ShCM

BCC: Campion’s Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood J.W.
RBCC: Birkin-Green’s Sansue Firesparkler J.W.

BPIS: Hennessy's Pandreft Folk Singer At Ritzilyn
BVIS: Cole's Rooksbury Spirit Of Ashling

Dog CC Zubair & Loach’s Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) J.W.
Reserve Dog CC Carter’s Canaleigh Hot Gospel J.W. ShCM
Best Dog Puppy Merrick's Stormerick Bobby Shafto

Special Veteran Dog (0 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/D)

Veteran Dog (3 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Carter’s Canaleigh Hot Gospel J.W. ShCM
2nd Thurgood’s Pecolstone Perfect Lord ShCM

Minor Puppy Dog (9 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Cooper’s Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze
2nd Loach & Zubair’s Alibren Artuzo
3rd Keene’s Shinehill Diamond Jack
Res Kruckyk’s Maplerose Royal Commander
Vhc Birkin-Green & Gripton’s Thornywait Diamond Geezer With Sansue

Puppy Dog (11 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Merrick’s Stormerick Bobby Shafto
2nd Cooper’s Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze
3rd Keene’s Shinehill Diamond Jack
Res Taylor’s Pandreft Fine Tune
Vhc Carter’s Azteca Final Alliance

Junior Dog (15 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Baker’s Wynrita Witchfinder
2nd Reeves’ Rheincroft Banoffee
3rd Pickard’s Lovissa Chance Of Diamonds J.W.
Res Bolton’s  Haydene Meant To Be At Shiresmill
Vhc Uglow’s Rayleas Grand Master Leo At Solentgold

Yearling Dog (17 Entries,2 Absent, 1 W/D)


1st Gryson’s Alibren True Glory
2nd Jackson-Haines’ Leighsham Little Beeper
3rd Simms’ Stvincent Royal Mint J.W.
Res Taylor’s Alibren Love Me Do At Tannadice
Vhc Baker’s Wynrita Witchfinder)

Maiden Dog (7 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Merrick’s Stormerick Bobby Shafto
2nd Chandler’s Rosinante Regal Reflection
3rd Bolton’s Haydene Meant To Be At Shiresmill

Res Taylor’s Pandreft Fine Tune
Vhc Carter’s Azteca Final Alliance
 

Novice Dog (8 Entries,0 Absent, 2 W/D)


1st Merrick’s Stormerick Bobby Shafto)
2nd Chandler’s Rosinante Regal Reflection
3rd Bolton’s Haydene Meant To Be At Shiresmill
Res Taylor’s Pandreft Fine Tune
Vhc Uglow’s Rayleas Grand Master Leo At Solentgold

Undergraduate Dog (6 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Linfield’s Tonara Rio Grande J.W.
2nd Baker’s Wynrita Witchfinder
3rd Bolton’s Haydene Meant To Be At Shiresmill
Res Rose’s Azteca Rocket Man
Vhc Wiseman’s  Zenevieva Top Secret

Graduate Dog (8 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Taylor’s Rosinante Loverboy By Tannadice J.W.
2nd Dean’s Aymsbury Angus With Rugglestone
3rd Baker’s Wynrita Witchfinder
Res Knights & Baskett’s Eastbury Moonwalker To Lestronde J.W.
Vhc Wiseman’s Zenevieva Top Secret

Postgraduate Dog (16 Entries,3 Absent, 1 W/D)


1st Gryson’s Alibren True Glory
2nd Wilkinson’s Catcombe Crystal Ball
3rd Lees’ Denmarella Follow The Sun J.W. ShCM
Res Dean’s Aymsbury Angus With Rugglestone
Vhc Goddard’s Trebettyn Top Gun At Karamusk

Minor Limit Dog (8 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Taylor’s Pandreft Alfreido J.W.
2nd Loach & Loverock’s Putjade Pickpocket J.W. ShCM
3rd Barron & Jenkins’ Rannaleroch Beinn Bhreac J.W.
Res Fleet’s Eastbury With Attitude ShCM
Vhc Gripton’s Sansue Camelots Dream J.W.

Limit Dog (10 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Henderson’s Alibren Best Mate To Westervane J.W.
2nd Seamons’ Messano Urban Myth J.W. ShCM)
3rd Swatton’s Suntide Willow
Res Howard & Sharpe’s Torsinki Lord Of The Dance At Glenavon
Vhc Tregaskis’ Jamoon Soul Legacey

Open Dog (4 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Linsell’s Goffs Dancing Brave J.W.
2nd Merrick’s Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian J.W. ShCM
3rd Eve’s Monchique Evening Dream
Res Purvis’ Poppygold Shooting Star


Special Working Dog (2 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Carter’s Canaleigh Hot Gospel J.W. ShCM
2nd Schmitt & Strobel’s Forest Gump Du Bois De La Rayere
 

Special Open Dog (3 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Zubair & Loach’s Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) J.W.
2nd Rose’s Azteca April Quest J.W.

KC Good Citizen Dog (4 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Rose’s Azteca April Quest J.W.
2nd Willcox’s Procastar Samuel Junior
3rd Todd’s Toddrosa Dream Ahead
Res Morrell’s Glennessa Contraband Of Crowshott


 

Bitch CC Campion’s Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood J.W.
Reserve Bitch CC Birkin-Green’s Sansue Firesparkler J.W.
Best Puppy Bitch Hennessy’s Pandreft Folk Singer At Ritzilyn

Special Veteran Bitch (0 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/D)


Veteran Bitch (2 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Cole’s Rooksbury Spirit Of Ashling

Minor Puppy Bitch (20 Entries,6 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Schmitt & Strobel’s Heaven's Moon De La Legende De L'or Du Rhin
2nd Swatton’s Suntide Cherry Blossom
3rd Clark’s Trewater Chatelaine
Res Muncey’s Kennelridge Francesca
Vhc Fisher’s Palizolla Persuasion

Puppy Bitch (21 Entries,1 Absent, 2 W/D)


1st Hennessy’s Pandreft Folk Singer At Ritzilyn
2nd Cole’s Rooksbury Fuzzy Felts
3rd Schmitt & Strobel’s Honeymoon De La Legende De L'or Du Rhin
Res Swatton’s Suntide Cherry Blossom
Vhc Gregory’s Bernewode Modern Miss

Junior Bitch (15 Entries,5 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Facq’s Gold Dust Du Bois De La Rayere
2nd Scholes’ Double Dutch Lady Of Rossgilde
3rd Rix’s Gowergold Blonde Bombshell
Res Campion’s Fenwood Elle J.W.
Vhc Bassant’s Hot Pants Of The Hellacious Acres At Crancott (Imp Nld)

Yearling Bitch (14 Entries,4 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Oldring’s Fenwood Victoria Beckham At Flaxengold
2nd Scholes’ Double Dutch Lady Of Rossgilde
3rd Facq’s Gold Jewel Du Bois De La Rayere [Fra]
Res Bowden & Stacey’s Fenwood Tina Arena
Vhc Towers’ Alibren Rebecca J.W.
 

Maiden Bitch (17 Entries,4 Absent, 3 W/D)


1st Hennessy’s Pandreft Folk Singer At Ritzilyn
2nd Cole’s Rooksbury Fuzzy Felts
3rd Swatton’s Suntide Cherry Blossom
Res Gregory’s Bernewode Modern Miss
Vhc Tarsey’s Mitchnel Last Tango In Paris

Novice Bitch (18 Entries,5 Absent, 4 W/D)


1st Hennessy’s Pandreft Folk Singer At Ritzilyn
2nd Cole’s Rooksbury Fuzzy Felts
3rd Loverock’s Melissa Lovissa Lily Sparkles
Res Swatton’s Suntide Cherry Blossom
Vhc Bolton & Saxon’s Hollygold Royal Lace

Undergraduate Bitch (11 Entries,4 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Hennessy’s Pandreft Folk Singer At Ritzilyn
2nd Griggs’ Mulfield Day Dream Believer J.W.
3rd Loverock’s Lovissa Lily Sparkles
Res Scholes’ Double Dutch Lady Of Rossgilde
Vhc Golder’s Summeramba Mercedes

Graduate Bitch (7 Entries,2 Absent, 1 W/D)


1st Barnes’ Rosinante Tuneful Melody At Millgreen
2nd Hocking’s Kaspurgold Promises J.W.
3rd Marriott’s Sansure Pure Gold
Res Randall’s Kelverquest She's A Lady


Postgraduate Bitch (10 Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Hattey’s Harteliana Hi-De-Hi
2nd Ellis’ Tenfield Sea The Stars J.W.
3rd Thomas’ Hessonite Fingers Crossed
Res Randall’s Kelverquest Mystic Topaz
Vhc Hocking’s Kaspurgold Remember Me

Minor Limit Bitch (9 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Birkin-Green’s Sansue Firesparkler J.W.
2nd Crookes & Jenkinson’s Stanroph Smile And Shine For Quakerhall
3rd Campion’s Fenwood Glitterati J.W.
Res Ward’s Laurenley Layla J.W.
Vhc Furbank’s Kayzaelle Krystal Maze J.W.

Limit Bitch (17 Entries,3 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Angell’s Linirgor Oops I Did It Again At Millanza
2nd Gowland & Gibbons’ Remington Rhubarb
3rd Hattey’s Harteliana Rainbows Gold
Res Leybourne’s Ronjalee Rich Chic J.W.
Vhc Loverock’s Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa J.W.

Open Bitch (8 Entries,4 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Campion’s Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood J.W.
2nd Mannings’ Sh Ch Kendaamber Evita At Gatchells J.W.
3rd Simms’ Stvincent Sea Coral J.W.
Res Bolton & Saxon’s Chamorels Bio Hazard To Hollygold (Imp Swe)

Special Working Bitch (0 Entries,0 Absent, 0 W/D)

Special Open Bitch (2 Entries,1 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Gayler’s Carolake Love And Kisses J.W.
 

KC Good Citizen Bitch (4 Entries,2 Absent, 0 W/D)


1st Robinson’s Timtaurn Tanushri At Detection
2nd Springate’s Elzac Mesopotamia Miss