championship-2018-results

Southern Golden Retriever Society Results

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 2018
25th February 2018
Dogs : Mrs C Zingg (Rayleas)
Bitches:  Mrs S Golder  (Summeramba)
Referee: Mrs B Hutchison (Waverton)

Dog Critique Bitch Critique

BEST IN SHOW 
Wild’s SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTER PIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
Gutierrez’s MAYBE FOREVER THE ONE AND ONLY 
BEST OPPOSITE SEX AND BEST VETERAN IN SHOW
Watchorn’s STRALAND SWAN LAKE
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Wred’s – GOLD CAN TURN TO SAND

DOG CCWild’s SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTER PIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW
RESERVE DOG CC Gutierrez’s MAYBE FOREVER THE ONE AND ONLY
BEST VETERAN DOG Mitchell’s TASHSEEN HAMISH JW
BEST PUPPY DOG Wild’s QUAKERHALL SEA MASTER BY BLUEWATERS

BITCH CC AND BEST VETERAN BITCH Watchorn’s STRALAND SWAN LAKE
RESERVE BITCH CC Hill & Smith’s MAGARVEY ONCE A UPON A TIME JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH Wred’s GOLD CAN TURN TO SAND

?SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (1, 0 Absent)
1st? Jackson’s ? MAVISTAN ENDEVOUR

?VETERAN DOG (9, 0 Absent)
1st Mitchell’s? -TASHSEEN HAMISH JW
2nd Seamons’- SH CH MESSANO URBAN MYTH JW SHCM
3rd O’Neill‘s? -TORCARHIAN IT’S NOW OR NEVER AT STRATHLON
Res. Taylor’s – ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW
VHC Barnes’ ? SHAPHIRON JOKERS WILD JW

?MINOR PUPPY DOG (7, 3 Absent)
1st Wild’s – QUAKERHALL SEA MASTER BY BLUEWATERS
2nd O’Gorman’s – BERRYMEADE GRAND CENTRAL
3rd Leach & Zubar’s – PUTJADE PUNKY BREWSTER
Res.? Easterbrook’s – WYRITA HOT OFF THE PRESS?

PUPPY DOG (13, 4 Absent,2WD)
1st Wild’s – QUAKERHALL SEA MASTER BY BLUEWATERS
2nd Maynard’s – CHINNORDALE CUE CARD
3rd Griggs’ – MULFIELD SEA OF DREAMS
Res.? Wells’ – PEARLBARN PERONI
VHC Rose & Neil’s – GILDAS AMORI INFINITI (IMP) NAF TAF

?JUNIOR DOG (8, 1 Absent)
1st Wicklow’s – GILLBRYAN BAKER’S DOZEN
2nd Gerritsen’s -? TOTAL RECALL V D BEERSE HOEVE
3rd Delmoral’s ? CHEEK TO CHEEK MAKE ME WANNA DIE
Res. Maker’s? ? WYnRITA SECRET AGENT AT DREAMLAND
5th Luckhurst’s ? MALURAYA MONICA’S MAVERICK

?YEARLING DOG (11, 1 Absent)
1st Towers & Henderson’s? ? ALIBREN GALILEO TO WESTERVANE
2nd Randall’s? ? KELVERQUEST PORTLAND BILL JW
3rd O’Gorman’s? -? BERRYMEADE I’LL BE YOURS
Res. Stallard’s ? MAPLEROSE ALL TUCKERED OUT
VHC Maker ‘s ? WYNRITA SECRET AGENT AT DREAMLAND

?MAIDEN DOG (10,4 Absent,3WD)
1st? Wild’s ? QUAKERHALL SEA MASTER BY BLUEWATERS
2nd Wicklow’s ? GILLBRYAN BAKER’S DOZEN
3rd Phipps-Baker & Baker’s ? MADDOUSE TOP HAT

?NOVICE DOG (12, 3 Absent, 2WD)
1st Wild’s ? QUAKERHALL SEA MASTER BY BLUEWATERS
2nd Wicklow’s ? GILLBRYAN BAKER’S DOZEN
3rd Maker’s ? WYNRITA SECRET AGENT AT DREAMLAND
Res. Luckhurst’s? ? MALURAYA MONICA’S MAVERICK
VHC Uglow’s? ? SOLENTGOLD QUINTESSENTIAL

?UNDERGRADUATE DOG (5, 2 Absent)
1st Wicklow’s ? GILLBRYAN BAKER’S DOZEN
2nd Taylor’s ? AMILONE JABBERWOCKY BY TANADICE
3rd Morse’s ? PINKERLY INDIANAPOLIS

?GRADUATE DOG (8, 0 Absent)
1st Zubair & Loach’s ? BILLY ELLIOT DE RIA VELA JW
2nd Bolton’s ? STANROPH SUPERSTRAVEGANTE AT SHIRESMILL JW (IMP ESP)
3rd Trinder’s ? THORNEYWAIT SAN VALENTINO JW
Res. Barnes’ ? LARGYMORE LEONARDO AT SHAPHIRON JW
VHC Swatton’s ?? SUNTIDE EXCEEDINGLY GOOD JW

POST GRADUATE DOG (15, 1 Absent) No Photo

1st Gourlay’s? ? CORRIEVERN SON OF KYLE
2nd Jackson-Haines’s ? ANGUSKYE RUN TO YOU BY LEIGHSHAM JW
3rd Leach & Zubar’s ? THORNEYWAIT ROSSINI
Res. Sloan’s ? PALMONAS MAN OF THE WORLD JW
VHC Pope & Graham’s ? CHILZER OLIVER

MINOR LIMIT DOG (8, 1 Absent)
1st Wicklow’s ? GILLBRYAN HUNTERDEAN LIKELY LAD JW
2nd Wedge’s? ? RIVERSCHARM MR MCGREGOR JW
3rd Bernaert’s? ? OUR GUY OF SWEETMEATS
Res.? Barber’s? ? STVINCENT GOLDEN GUN FROM SWANSREACH
VHC? Nicholls’ ? LARGYMORE YOU’RE MY WORLD JW SHCM

?LIMIT DOG (8, 3 Absent)
1st Linfield’s ? TONARA RIO GRANDE JW SHCM
2nd Pope’s ? CHILZER CORRIGAN
3rd Walker’s ? CARDRONA CLAN CHIEFTAIN
Res. Van Capelleveen’s? ? EYEBRIGHT AT MOLOKO HOGMANAY
VHC Wells’ ? PEARLBARN POT OF GOLD

?OPEN DOG (8, 1 Absent)
1st Wild’s ? SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTER PIECE AT BLUEWATER JW
2nd Gutierrez’s ? MAYBE FOREVER THE ONE AND ONLY
3rd Gerritsen’s ? INT CH DUTCHTAB VD BEERSE HOEVE
Res. O’Neill’s ? BLUEBRAES BOOGIE WOOGIE AT STRATHLON
VHC Saarniit’s ? SH CH LINIRGOR PIED PIPER AT MEIEPERE

?SPECIAL WORKING DOG (1, 0Absent)
1st Phipps-Baker & Baker’s ? TENFIELD NIGHT OF THUNDER FOR MADDOUSE

?SPECIAL OPEN DOG (4, 0 Absent)
1st Cooper’s ? MADODAINE AGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE JW
2nd Mitchell’s ? TASHSEEN HAMISH JW
3rd Maynard’s ? CH NAPOLEON UBER DEN WOLKEN TO CHINNORDALE (IMP DEU)
Res. Phipps-Baker & Baker’s ? TENFIELD NIGHT OF THUNDER FOR MADDOUSE

?KC GOOD CITIZEN CLASS DOG (7, 1 Absent,? 2WD)
1st Taylor’s ? ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE
2nd Wells’s ? PEARLBARN POT OF GOLD
3rd Rose’s? ? RULER OF THE WORLD OVER AZTECA
Res.? Todd’s ? TODDROSA SPRINTER SACRE

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (6, 1 Absent)
1st Mullett?s ?? POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR
2nd Taggart?s ? ALTINDAN ANYTHING GOES
3rd Hill?s ? BRIARHAZE BOBBY?S GIRL AT MULLEIN
Res. Kinchella?S ?? ROSSELLE RESEMBLANCE AT HONEYMILL
VHC Bowden?s ? GILLBRYAN JUST MATILDA SHCM

?VETERAN BITCH (7, 2 Absent)
1st Watchorn?s ? STRALAND SWAN LAKE
2nd Tuck?s ?? TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE
3rd Walker?s ? KANTEAL CAMOMILE LAWN OF CARDRONA
Res. ?Hill & Smith?s ?? MEGARVEY MISSISSIPPI JW
VHC ?Hudson?s ?? AYMSBURY AKAYSHA

?MINOR PUPPY BITCH (15, 3 Absent)
1st Wred?s ? GOLD CAN TURN TO SAND
2nd Douthwaite & Wharfe?s ?? GRACEWOOD MAKENZIE
3rd Clarkson?s ? DRUMKILTY LISDOONVARNA
Res. ?Linfield?s ? ROSGAR ESPERANZA AT TONARA
VHC Crookes & Jenkinson?s ? QUAKERHALL PANDORA?S BOUNTY

PUPPY BITCH (19, 8 Absent, 2WD)
1st Vandendriessche?s ? CHEEK TO CHEEK NE ME PAS QUITTE
2nd Hanrahan?s ? HELSORA HEART OF GOLD
3rd Hush?s ?? BENROWAN ESPRIT
Res.? Douthwaite & Wharfe?s ? GRACEWOOD MAKENZIE
VHC Foreman?s ? PUTJADE PURPLE HEART FOR AMBERSUN

?JUNIOR BITCH (17, 4 Absent)
1st Keightley?s ?? RICHANA TINY DANCER
2nd Tuck?s ? TAMSBROOK TOUCH OF CLASS
3rd Gerritsen?s ?? LADYHAWKE VD BEERSE HOEVE
Res.? Youngson?s ? LINIRGOR TEACHERS PET AT TREEVEVILLE JW
VHC ?Bennett?s ?? NATIVEGOLD INDIAN SPIRIT

?YEARLING BITCH (11, 6 Absent)
1st Taylor?s ? PENDREFT KRYSTAL MAGIC
2nd Hughes? ? AYMSBURY ARIADNE
3rd Bowden?s ? GILLBRYAN DARE I SAY
Res. ?Taggart?s ? ALTINDAN JE NE SAIS QUOI
VHC Harding?s ?? EVENINGHILL MAD AS A HATTER

?MAIDEN BITCH (14, 7 Absent, 1WD)
1st Hanrahan?s ? HELSORA HEART OF GOLD
2nd Cook?s ? SUNFERN CHANTILLY LACE AT SEJJOABY
3rd Foreman?s ? PUTJADE PURPLE HEART FOR AMBERSUN
Res. Taggart?s ? ALTINDAN JE NE SAIS QUOI
VHC Ward?s ? XANTHOS QU QUIERO QUE SEPAS FOR FLESSELLES

?NOVICE BITCH (13, 4 Absent ,1WD)
1st Hanrahan?s ? HELSORA HEART OF GOLD
2nd Tuck?s – ?TAMSBROOK TOUCH OF CLASS
3rd Hughes? ? AYMSBURY ARIADNE
Res. Hush?s ?? BENROWAN ESPRIT
VHC Cooke?s ?? SUNFERN CHANTILLY LACE AT SEJJOABY

?UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (7, 4 Absent)
1st Hush?s ? BENROWAN ESPRIT
2nd Harding?s ? EVENINGHILL MAD AS A HATTER
3rd Sparrow?s ?? HONEYMILL SAFFRON ANGEL???

?GRADUATE BITCH (9, 4 Absent)
1st Pett?s ?? LADY IN RED DE AMBERSCLAN OF RUMWOOD
2nd Griggs? ? MULFIELD AMETHYST
3rd Todd?s ? TODDROSA ANNIE POWER
Res. ?Taggart?s ?? ALTINDANIN THE PINK JW
VHC Healey?s ?? THORNEYWAIT JILLAROO FOR MARSABIT

?POST GRADUATE BITCH (14, 4 Absent)
1st Tracey?s ? DENICOL CHINESE WHISPERS
2nd Seamons? ? MESSANO DOUBLE OR QUITS JW
3rd Francis? ? MILLTIMBER MOONBEAM OVER VELVENYA
Res. ?Rush?s ? TILTHAM ISLA ANNA MARIA
VHC ?Todd?s ?- TODDROSA ANNIE POWER

?MINOR LIMIT BITCH (17, 5 Absent)
1st Jackson-Haines? ? LEIGHSHAM SOCIETY SPICE
2nd Towers? ? ALIBREN TIGGY WIGGY JW
3rd Clarke?s ? IVELWELL IMPERIAL FIZZ FROM OUSEVALE
Res. ?Hill & Smith?s ? MEGARVEY MARY POPPINS JW
VHC Crookes & Jenkinson?s ?? QUAKERHALL VICTORY JUBILEE JW

?LIMIT BITCH (12, 5 Absent)
1st Wilson?s ? PEARLBARN PINK GIN
2nd Lane Ridyard?s ?? KULAWAND FINAL FRONTIER JW
3rd Ball?s ?? FIVELMS DREAM ALLIANCE
Res. ?Taylor?s ? PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE
VHC Phipps-Baker & Baker?s ?? TENFIELD LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE AT MADDOUSE JW

?OPEN BITCH (13, 4 Absent)
1st Hill & Smith?s ? MEGARVEY ONCE A UPON A TIME JW
2nd Gutierrez?s ? ?MAYBE FOREVER ONLY TIME
3rd Leonard?s ? SH CH WYNRITA HOT GOSSIP JW
Res.? Douthwaite & Wharfe?s ?? SH CH GRACEWOOD LILIBET JW
VHC Grigg?s ? MULFIELD PEACH BLOSSOM JW SHCM

Class 32 Special Working Bitch ?0 ENTRIES.

?SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (5, 1 Absent)
1st Maynard?s ? DANTASSIE MOONLIGHT DANCER TO CHINNORDALE
2nd Morss? ? DESIDERIO PASO DOBLE
3rd Taylor?s ? PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE
Res.? Phipps-Baker & Baker ? TENFIELD LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE AT MADDOUSE JW

?KC GOOD CITIZEN CLASS BITCH (11, 5 Absent)
1st Marshall and Rickard?s ? RICHANA HARVEST GOLD FOR TAMSBROOK JW
2nd Ball?s ? FIVELMS DREAM ALLIANCE
3rd Pett?s ?? STORMERICK HIGH HOPES OF RUMWOOD
Res. ?Rush?s ? TILTHAM ISLA ANNA MARIA
VHC Todd?s – TODDROSA ANNIE POWER

?BEST IN SHOW
Wilds ? SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTER PIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW