championship-2016-results

Southern Golden Retriever Society Results

CHAMPION SHOW RESULTS 2016

Championship Show 28th February 2016
Dogs: Mrs A.P. Hagger (Fairfield)
Bitches: Mrs E.A. Pope (Chilzer)

Referee: Mrs B.A. Mills (Millwater)

Bitch Critique Dog Critique

BIS: Garget & Morriss’ Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin
RBIS: Brodie’s Ch Chadzo Accapella JW
BOSIS: Cole’s Rooksbury Fuzzy Felts JW

DCC: Garget & Morriss’ Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin
RDCC: Brodie’s Ch Chadzo Accapella JW
BCC: Cole’s Rooksbury Fuzzy Felts JW
RBCC: Morss’ Xanthos Que Pasa JW
BPIS: Catterall’s Golmas Gilotty
BVIS: Hennessy’s Sh.Ch. Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW

Dog CC Garget & Morriss’ Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin Reserve Dog CC Brodie’s Ch Chadzo Accapella JW
Best Dog Puppy Vernon’s Graceleigh Paparazzi

Special Veteran Dog (2 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Leonard’s Pearlbarn Playwright for Wynrita
2nd Thurgood’s Pecolstone Perfect Lord ShCM

Veteran Dog (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Walker’s Kensalroag Angus Macleod to Falkeshall
2nd Hays’ Gunmarsh Raffles at Branjoy JW
3rd Rose’s Azteca April Quest JW

Minor Puppy Dog (12 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Vernon’s Graceleigh Paparazzi
2nd Harper’s Glynerva Indiana Jones
3rd Kipps’ Wheatcroft White Flame
Res Jackson-Haines’ Anguskye Run To You by Leighsham
Vhc Van Capelleveen’s Eyebright at Moloko Hogmanay

Puppy Dog (18 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Vernon’s Graceleigh Paparazzi
2nd Vicars’ Catcombe Calico at Peersbrook
3rd Wallerlot’s Lord Eddard Stark Du Clos Des Facons
Res Walker & Dawe’s Kensalroag Waggle O’T’ Kilt
Vhc Broadhead’s Monchique Pure Imagination

Junior Dog (11 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Golder & Gunner’s Summeramba Sundance Kid
2nd Peeters-Van Nunen’s Under The Button V D Beerse Hoeve
3rd Birkin-Green & Gripton’s Sansue Golden Dream
Res Hughes’ Aymsbury Albertino
Vhc Brodie’s Chadzo Whistleblower

Yearling Dog (19 Entries, 5 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Keightley’s Goldlyn Go Roaming to Richana JW
2nd De Meyer’s Nose For News No Hills
3rd De Ridder’s Nodoubt Mr Scott No Hills
Res Birkin-Green & Gripton’s Sansue Golden Dream
Vhc Wells’ Pearlbarn Pot Of Gold

Maiden Dog (14 Entries, 4, Absent, 2 W/D, 1 O/Q )
1st Morss’ Xanthos Bullet Proof
2nd Vernon’s Graceleigh Paparazzi
3rd Brodie’s Chadzo Whistleblower
Res Broadhead’s Monchique Pure Imagination
Vhc Harper’s Glynerva Indiana Jones

Novice Dog (19 Entries, 4 Absent, 3 W/D, 1 O/Q)
1st Golder & Gunner’s Summeramba Sundance Kid
2nd Vernon’s Graceleigh Paparazzi
3rd Handley & Dunn’s Cuckmere Mister Softee
Res Brodie’s Chadzo Whistleblower
Vhc Broadhead’s Monchique Pure Imagination

Undergraduate Dog (18 Entries, 3 Absent, 3 W/D)
1st Golder & Gunner’s Summeramba Sundance Kid
2nd Cook’s Calarose Shining Star
3rd Birkin-Green & Gripton’s Sansue Golden Dream
Res Hughes’ Aymsbury Albertino
Vhc Uglow’s Raylead Grand Master Leo at Salentgold

Graduate Dog (6 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Godfray’s Tonara George Washington
2nd De Ridder’s Nodoubt Mr Scott No Hills
3rd Ley’s Murprila Dakarai I’m The One
Res Rose’s Ruler Of The World over Azteca
Vhc Smallcombe’s Robscraig Nautical Starr

Post Graduate Dog (8 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Rose’s Deltamore Frankel by Gaytonwood
2nd Birkin-Green & Gripton’s Thornywait Diamond Geezer with Sansue
3rd Broadhead’s Monchique Street Urchin JW
Res Taylor’s Alibren Love Me Do at Tannadice
Vhc Walaskowski-Caines’ Murprila Star Witness

Minor Limit Dog (20 Entries, 3 Absent, 1 W/D)
1st Garget & Morriss’ Haydengold Keepa Secret with Garvin
2nd Golder’s Gembaeks Mixed Music to Summeramba (IMP DK) JW
3rd Vernon’s Graceleigh Playboy JW Res Kipps’ R Diamond At Wheatcroft Golden Angels of Oberach (IMP DEU)
Vhc Ewart’s Chilzer Harry Quinn at Barnsferry JW

Limit Dog (13 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Tuck’s Tamsbrook Take That
2nd Hill’s Drumkilty Take The High Road to Sandaula JW ShCM
3rd Broadhead’s Putjade Pachanga with Monchique JW ShCM
Res Linfield’s Tonara Rio Grande JW ShCM
Vhc Cooper’s Medodaine Angustah at Dikeadaze JW

No photo available

Open Dog (9 Entries, 1 Absent, 1 W/D)
1st Wild’s Sh Ch Fenwood Ell Master Piece at Bluewaters JW
2nd Angell’s Sh Ch Millanza Take A Bow JW
3rd Van Maren & Ennis Van Maren’s Int Sh Ch/Multi Ch Ramchaine Moment Of Truth
Res Eve’s Sh Ch Monchique Evening Dream
Vhc Lees’ Denmarella Follow The Sun JW ShCM

Special Working Dog (1 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/D)

Special Open Dog (6 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Brodie’s Ch Chadzo Accapella JW
2nd Morss’ IT Ch Xanthos Ferrari JW
3rd Williams’ Catcombe Country Tzar of Busheyhall ShCM
Res Maynard’s Sh Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken to Chinnordale (IMP DEU)
Vhc Rose’s Azteca April Quest JW

KC Good Citizen Dog (10 Entries, 0 Absent, 1 W/D)
1st Godfray’s Tonara George Washington
2nd Taylor’s Alibren Love Me Do at Tannadice
3rd Rose’s Ruler Of The World over Azteca
Res Wells’ Pearlbarn Pot Of Gold
Vhc Dean’s Aymsbury Angus with Rugglestone

Bitch CCCole’s Rooksbury Fuzzy Felts JW
Reserve Bitch CC Morss’ Xanthos Que Pasa JW

Best Bitch Puppy Catterall’s Golmas Gilotty

Special Veteran Bitch (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Turner’s Amilone Betty Boop
2nd Tuck’s Tavasar Tiarella to Tamsbrook JW
3rd Haselden’s Overdene Piganoussa
Res Smith’s Lucastes Sweet Sensation
Vhc Smallcombe’s Robscraig Jewel In The Crown

Veteran Bitch (10 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Hennessy’s Sh Ch Ritzilyn Rinky Dink JW
2nd Grigg’s Mulfield Fortuna JW
3rd Kinchella’s Rosselle Resemblance at Honeymill
Res Linfield’s Dreaming Delight at Tonara JW
Vhc Black’s Stvincent Double Cherry at Avrain

Minor Puppy Bitch (18 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Catterall’s Golmas Gilotty
2nd Grigg’s Mulfield Imperial Topaz
3rd Grigg’s Mulfield Amethyst
Res Hill & Smith’s Megarvey Once Upon A Time
Vhc Clark’s Trewater Scorchio

Puppy Bitch (17 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Catterall’s Golmas Gilotty
2nd Simm’s Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
3rd Grigg’s Mulfield Imperial Topaz
Res Robert, Rains, Rains-Stevens’ Gunzela Georgie Girl
Vhc Grigg’s Mulfield Amethyst

Junior Bitch (17 Entries, 5 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Ashton’s Willowlawn La Sylphide JW
2nd Zubair’s Aupa Your Song for Thornywait (IMP ITA)
3rd Woods’ Amirene Wings Of An Angel
Res Simm’s Poppygold Fire Opal with Stvincent
Vhc Hudson’s Aymbury Ashisha

Yearling Bitch (15 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Maynard’s Dantassie Moonlight Dancer to Chinnordale
2nd Oldring’s Ramchaine Obla De Obla Da at Flaxengold
3rd Todd’s Toddrosa Taghrooda
Res Swatton’s Suntide Cherry Pepper
Vhc Douthwaite & Wharfe’s Gracewood Lakesha JW

Maiden Bitch (11 Entries, 1 Absent, 2 W/D)
1st Catterall’s Golmas Gilotty
2nd Hill & Smith’s Megarvey Once Upon A Time
3rd Lewis’ Chadzo Moonlighting at Perodale
Res Clark’s Trewater Scorchio
Vhc Clarke’s Sunnyoak Stole My Heart

Novice Bitch (17 Entries, 1 Absent, 4 W/D)
1st Zingg’s Loch Glardons Signorina Isabella
2nd Catterall’s Golmas Gilotty
3rd Hill & Smith’s Megarvey Once Upon A Time
Res Clarke’s Ivelwell Imperial Fizz TAF
Vhc Lewis’ Chadzo Moonlighting at Perodale

Undergraduate Bitch (16 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Mullett’s Poundmeadow Starlight
2nd Kipps’ Wheatcroft Black Magic
3rd Clarke’s Ivelwell Imperial Fizz TAF
Res Rose’s Gaytonwood Oh So Sharp
Vhc Lewis’ Chadzo Moonlighting at Perodale

Graduate Bitch (8 Entries 0 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Leybourne’s Ronjalee Rock Chick
2nd Woods’ Largymore Lar De Paula at Amirene
3rd Maynard’s Tamniarn Ella Belle to Chinnordale
Res Mullett’s Poundmeadow Star So Bright
Vhc Hanrahan’s Helsora Kinyozi JW

Post Graduate Bitch (12 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Lindfield’s Tonara Lexington JW
2nd Grigg’s Mulfield Peach Blossom JW
3rd Johnson’s Choriand Count Me In
Res Ashton’s Willowlawn Ruby Tuesday
Vhc Kinchella’s Wynrita Scandalmonger

Minor Limit Bitch (13 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Morss’ Xanthos Que Pasa JW
2nd Leonard’s Wynrita Hot Gossip JW
3rd Zubair’s Thornywait Sensation
Res Zingg’s Largymore Santa Flora at Rayleas
Vhc Hudson’s Aymsbury Akaysha

Limit Bitch (16 Entries, 5 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Cole’s Rooksbury Fuzzy Felts JW
2nd Williamson & Thomas’ Ronjalee Roxy Lady for Sandti ShCM
3rd Benson’s Stanroph So This Is It at Goldenquest JW ShCM
Res Ashton’s Willowlawn Prima Ballerina JW
Vhc Smyth’s Kadaka Kupcake JW ShCM

Open Bitch (9 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Peeters-Van Nunen’s Ch Hille No Hills
2nd Jackson-Haines’ Leighsham Teasin Tina JW
3rd Van Maren & Ennis Van Maren’s Int Sh Ch/Multi Ch Lizanna Of The Hellacious Acres
Res Wheeldon’s Thornywait Fame N Fortune for Catnnels
Vhc Jankelow’s Mochavulin Hannah of Paddocks (IMP ZAF)

Special Working Bitch (0 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/D)


Special Open Bitch (6 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Morss’ Xanthos Givenchy JW
2nd Gayler’s Carolake Love And Kisses JW ShCM
3rd Mullett’s Poundmeadow Starlight
Res Mullett’s Poundmeadow Solitaire Star
Vhc Phipps & Baker’s Tenfield Looks Like Trouble at Maddouse JW

KC Good Citizen Bitch (10 Entries, 0 Absent, 2 W/D)
1st Benson’s Goldenquest Annabella
2nd Hudson’s Aymsbury Akaysha
3rd Jankelow’s Mochavulin Hannah of Paddocks (IMP ZAF)
Res Todd’s Toddrosa Taghrooda
Vhc Hudson’s Aymsbury Ashisha