championship-2017-results

Southern Golden Retriever Society Results

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 2017

Championship Show 26TH February 2017

Dogs : Mrs B. Mills (Millwater) Dog Critique Bitches:  Mrs L. Hennessy (Ritzilyn) Bitch Critique Referee: Mr David Hutchison (Waverton)

BEST IN SHOW Gerritsen’s INT CH. DUTCHTAB VD BEERSE HOEVE
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW
Dunbar’s LINIRGOR BRAIDWYNN JE T’AIME JW
BEST PUPPY Drury’s  BENCOE HONKY TONK WOMAN
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY Mullett’s  POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
BEST VETERAN Mullett’s  POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR BEST OPPOSITE SEX VETERAN
Walkers’s  KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

DOG CC Gerritsen’s INT CH. DUTCHTAB VD BEERSE HOEVE
RESERVE DOG CC Fenn’s – WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM
BEST PUPPY DOG Mullett’s – POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
BEST VETERAN DOG Walker’s – KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

BITCH C.C. – Dunbar’s LINIRGOR BRAIDWYNN JE T’AIME JW
BITCH R.C.C. – Van Maren’s – LUX CH. RAMCHAINE SING SING SING
BEST PUPPY BITCH – Drury’s  BENCOE HONKY TONK WOMAN
BEST VETERAN BITCH – Mullett’s  POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG – (1)
1st Walker’s – KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

VETERAN DOG  –   (8, 2 Ab)
1st Seamons’ – SH.CH. MESSANO URBAN MYTH JW. ShCM
2nd Lade’s     –  GILLBRYAN SINGAPORE SLING WITH MANTONDEAN
3rd Rose’s     –  AZTECA APRIL QUEST JW
Res Webb’s    –  FLETLANDERS PUMPKIN AT HECTSON
VHC Taylor’s   – ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW

MINOR PUPPY DOG – (5)
1st Stallard’s  – MAPLEROSE ALL TUCKERED OUT
2nd Taylor’s   – AMILONE JABBERWOCLY BY TANNADICE
3rd Stables’   –  KALINDRA FRENCH CONNEXION AVEC ROSHINRU
Res Muncey’s –  KENNELRIDGE GOOSE BUMPS
VHC Towers & Henderson’s    – ALIBREN GALILEO TO WESTERVANE

PUPPY DOG – (10)
1st Mullett’s – POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
2nd Angell’s   –  MILLANZA TOY STORY
3rd Brace’s   –  XANTHOS ICARIA
RES Bristow’s –  BENCOE PIANO MAN
VHC Kurek & O’Gorman’s – BERRYMEADE I’LL BE YOURS

JUNIOR DOG – (11, 1 Ab.)
1st Gutierrez & De Zutter’s – MAYBE FOREVER THE ONE AND ONLY
2nd Fenn’s    –   CHALKSVILLE BARREGARROW AT JANDEBURN JW
3rd Loach & Zubair’s  –   THORNYWAIT ROSSINI
RES Tregaskis –  KADAKA KONNOR AT STEVAL
VHC Bednall’s – GUNHILLS MAGIC MASQUERADE

YEARLING DOG – (13, 1Ab.)
1st Gerritsen’s – COOL MOVES VD BEERSE HOEVE LUX JCH
2nd Vicars’       – CATCOMBE CALICO AT PEERSBROOK
3rd Main’s      –   GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN JW
RES Gutierrez & De Zutter’s –   MAYBE FOREVER THE ONE AND ONLY
VHC Walker & Dawe’s-   KENSALROAG WAGGLE O’T’KILT

MAIDEN DOG – (15, 1 w/d.)
1st Zubair & Loach’s – BILLY ELLIOTT DE RIA VELA (IMP ESP)
2nd Gutierrez & De Zutter’s –  MAYBE FOREVER THE ONE AND ONLY
3rd Tregaskis’ –  KADAKA KONNOR AT STEVAL
RES Mullett’s  –   POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
VHC Taylor’s   –   AMILONE JABBERWOCLY BY TANNADICE

NOVICE DOG – (12, 1 w/d.)
1st Zubair & Loach’s – BILLY ELLIOTT DE RIA VELA (IMP ESP)
2nd Tregaskis’ –  KADAKA KONNOR AT STEVAL
3rd Mullett’s  – POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
RES Baker & Phipps-Baker’s –  TENFIELD NIGHT OF THUNDER AT MADDOUSE
VHC Bednall’s  –  GUNHILLS MAGIC MASQUERADE

UNDERGRADUATE DOG – (4)
1st Graham’s – CHILZER OLIVER
2nd Loach & Zubair’s-   THORNYWAIT ROSSINI
3rd Mullett’s –   POUNDMEADOW BRIEF ENCOUNTA
RES Moore’s  –   CUCKMERE DIXON OF DOCK GREEN

GRADUATE DOG – (10)
1st Wedge’s – RIVERSCHARM MR MCGREGOR JW
2nd Morss’    – XANTHOS BULLET PROOF JW
3rd Golder & Gunner’s – SUMMERAMBA SUNDANCE KID JW
RES Loverock & Waldron-Smith’s –  LOVISSA SPACE DUST
VHC Webb’s  – FLETLANDERS BILLY FLYNN AT HECTSON

POST GRADUATE DOG – (13, 3Ab, 1 w/d)
1st Wells’   – PEARLBARN POT OF GOLD
2nd Cook’s  –  CALAROSE OVER THE MOON JW
3rd Deadman & Morrish’s-  DEVONIVY BLU MAGIC AT OAKSJUBLU
RES Norris’  – RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP.NLD)
VHC Rose’s  –   RULER OF THE WORLD OVER AZTECA

MINOR LIMIT DOG – (9, 4Ab., 1w/d)
1st Fenn’s    –  WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM
2nd Coward’s- ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE
3rd Walaskowski-Caines’ –  MURPRILA STAR WITNESS
RES Nicholls’  –   LARGYMORE JUST WILLIAM ShCM

LIMIT DOG – (10, 2Ab.)
1st Williams’ – CATCOMBE COUNTRY TZAR OF BUSHYHALL
2nd Barber’s   – STVINCENT GOLDEN GUN FROM SWANSREACH
3rd Krucyk’s   –   MAPLEROSE ROYAL COMMANDER
RES Loverock’s – THORNYWAIT CRACKER JACK AT LOVISSA
VHC Linfield’s  –   TONARA RIO GRANDE JW, ShCM

OPEN DOG – (9, 2Ab.)
1st   Gerritsen’s –   INT. CH. DUTCHTAB VD BEERSE HOEVE
2nd Vernon’s   –     GRACELEIGH PLAYBOY JW
3rd Carro Lopez’s – LEGOLAS REVOLUCION DE LAR DE CASANOVA (ESP)
RES Sharp & Martin’s  –   SH CH GUNHILLS BARNABY RUDGE AT JOMAROSKI
VHC Cuthill’s    –  SH CH MOUSSEGLEN MACLAINE (AI) JW

SPECIAL WORKING DOG
No entries

SPECIAL OPEN DOG – (2)
1st Morss’ –  XANTHOS BULLETT PROOF JW
2nd Rose’s  – AZTECA APRIL QUEST JW

KC GOOD CITIZEN CLASS DOG – (8, 3Ab.)
1st Wells’   –  PEARLBARN POT OF GOLD.
2nd Rose’s   – RULER OF THE WORLD OVER AZTECA
3rd Webb’s  – FLETLANDERS BILLY FLYNN AT HECTSON
RES Godfray’s- TONARA GEORGE WASHINGTON
VHC Todd’s     – TODDROSA SPRINTER SACRED

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH – (1)
1st Hill’s –  BRIARHAZE BOBBY’S GIRL AT MULLEIN

VETERAN BITCH – (4)
1st Mullett’s –   POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR
2nd Kinchella’s – ROSSELLE RESEMBLANCE AT HONEYMILL
3rd Kinchella’s –  HONEYMILL RAINBOW RIBBONS
RES Haselden’s –  HORHAM YES SIR I CAN BOOGIE AROUND OVERDENE

MINOR PUPPY BITCH – (9, 3Ab.)
1st Taylor’s –   PANDREFT LOLA
2nd Wedge’s-   RIVERSCHARM DEVONA
3rd Towers’ –   ALIBREN KIMBERELLA
RES Moore’s-   HYACINTHELLA POLYANNA
VHC  Stables’ –   KALINDRA ACQUIESSE

PUPPY BITCH – (14, 4Ab.)
1st Drury’s –   BENCOE HONKY TONK WOMAN
2nd Taggart’s-  ALTINDAN JE NE SAIS QUOI
3rd Clarkson’s DRUMKILTY JEMIMA PUDDLEDUG
RES Loverock’s LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE
VHC Gayler’s –   CAROLAKE REMEMBER ME

JUNIOR BITCH – (18, 4Ab.)
1st Taggart’s – ALTINDAN IN THE PINK
2nd Haxton’s –  DANTASSIE DISADORA
3rd Foster’s  –   AURISTELA SWEET SIXTEEN JW
RES Russell’s –   ROSINANTE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME
VHC List’s      –   HAYDENGOLD SAY IT WITH LOVE

YEARLING BITCH – (18, 4Ab., 1w/d.)
1st Clarkson’s – DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA JW
2nd Tracey’s   – DENICOL CHINESE WHISPERS
3rd Magson’s –   CASTLEGOLDEN CLASSY LADY JW
RES Neil’s      –   MOLOKO HOOTENANNY
VHC Crookes & Jenkinson’s –  QUAKERHALL VICTORY JUBILEE JW

MAIDEN BITCH – (13, 4Ab., 2w/d.)
1st Drury’s – BENCOE HONKY TONK WOMAN
2nd Taylor’s-  PANDREFT KRYSTAL
3rd Wedge’s- RIVERSCHARM DEVONA
RES Towers’ – ALIBREN KIMBERELLA
VHC Todd’s   –  TODDROSA ANNIE POWER

NOVICE BITCH – (12, 5Ab., 2w/d.)
1st Drury’s     –  BENCOE HONKY TONK WOMAN
2nd Hodgson’s-   LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA
3rd Taylor’s   –   PANDREFT KRYSTAL
RES Wedge’s   –   RIVERSCHARM DEVONA
VHC Towers’    –   ALIBREN KIMBERELLA

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH – (13, 5Ab., 3w/d.)
1st Taggart’s – ALTINDAN IN THE PINK
2nd Russell’s  – ROSINANTE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME
3rd Hodgson’s  LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA
RES Carter’s   –  FIVESHILL SNOWSTORM
VHC Healey’s  –   THORNYWAIT JILLAROO

GRADUATE BITCH – (8, 3Ab.)
1st Ponsford’s – GLENRIOCH NEW BEGININGS FOR LIBERTYGOLD
2nd Lewis’        –  CHADZO MOONLIGHTING AT PERODALE
3rd Mullett’s   –  POUNDMEADOW STAR SO BRIGHT
RES Gayler’s    – ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE JW

VHC Russell’s  –   ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE JW

POST GRADUATE BITCH – (10, 3Ab.)
1st Neil’s  – MOLOKO MURRUNGOYARA JW SGWC
2nd Wilson’s  –  PEARLBARN PINK GIN
3rd Towers’   – ALIBREN TIGGY WIGGY JW
RES Linfield’s – TONARA LEXINGTON JW
VHC Cook’s  –  DIAMOND IN THE SKYE  BY CALAROSE

MINOR LIMIT BITCH – (12, 5Ab., 1w/d)
1st Grady’s – GLENRIOCH PEPPA PIG
2nd List’s    – HAYDENGOLD KANDY KISSES JW
3rd Dunbar’s-LINIRGOR LETS PLAY JW
RES Turner’s – AUPA DONNICI DI MUSKAN (IMP.ESP.) JW
VHC Swatton’s – SUNTIDE CHERRY BLOSSOM

LIMIT BITCH – (7, 3Ab.)
1st Haxton’s – DANTASSIE DANCING DELIGHT JW
2nd Taggart’s –  ALTINDAN GO WITH THE FLOW
3rd Angell’s   – MILLANZA BEDTIME STORY
RES Main’s   –   GWYNGALA GOING FOR GOLD

OPEN BITCH – (11, 4Ab.)
1st Dunbar’s – LINIRGOR BRAIDWYNN JE T’AIME JW
2nd Van Maren’s –  LUX.CH. RAMCHAINE SING SING SING
3rd Carro Lopez’s – TRINITY ILUSION DE LAR DE CASANOVA
RES Wheeldon’s –  CH THORNYWAIT FAME N FORTUNE FOR CATNNELS
VHC Carro Lopez’s –JAKO’S TRIBUTE TO LAR DE CASANOVA

CLASS 32: SPECIAL WORKING BITCH
No entries

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – (3)
1st Morss’     –   XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW
2nd Mullett’s  –   POUNDMEADOW STAR LIGHT
3rd Wheeldon’s- THORNYWAIT PICTURE THIS FOR CATNNELS

KC GOOD CITIZEN CLASS BITCH – (7)
1st Taggart’s  – ALTINDAN IN THE PINK
2nd Pett’s      –  STORMERICK HIGH HOPES AT RUMWOOD
3rd Moore’s  – ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM
RES Tood’s    –   TODDROSA ANNIE POWER
VHC Ball’s     –  FIVELMS DREAM ALLIANCE

BEST IN SHOW
Gerritsen’s INT CH.DUTCHTAB VD BEERSE HOEVE