obedience-show-2018-results

Southern Golden Retriever Society Results

Limited Obedience Show Results for Sunday 12th August 2018

Write Up | Pre beginners & Novice Report | Beginners & Class A report

Class 1 : INTRODUCTORY  Judge: Mrs H. Evans

https://photos.smugmug.com/SGRS-Agility-Obedience-Show-2018/i-Jvh89jt/0/b230d509/XL/M12AC20180812_0696-XL.jpg

1ST:       Mrs C. Larking’s          KENSTEEN SUMMER SON
2ND:      Mrs J. Jolly’s               LEITITIA ANZHELIKA
3RD:      Mr B. Harris’               SOLENTGOLD SEPTENNIAL BOY
4th:       Mrs J. Sheppard’s      KLEINTATZEN’S TILO
5th:       Mr J. Adams’               QUMAARA KATERINA VALENTINA
6th:       Mr M, Evans’              QUMAARA AMETHYST

Class 2 : PRE-BEGINNERS  Judge: Mr A. Bird

1st:       Mrs C. Larking’s          KENSTEEN SUMMER SON
2nd:      Mr R. Fowler’s            LEITITIA APERTA BY FERRARI
3rd:       Mrs J. Brimley’s          KENSALROAG CATCH THE WIND
4th:       Ms J. Tuckfield’s         BEOMARNI MOI MEISJE
5th:       Mrs S. Lindinson’s      GOLDENABBEY BORN TO DO MAGIC
6th:       Byrn & Ms Libby’s      MEDDOBE ANN HATHAWAY

Class 3 : BEGINNERS   Judge: Mr M. Maloney

1st:       Mrs H Evans’               QUMAARA MISS MONEYPENNY (Handler Ms D. Goodall)
2nd:      Mrs S Francis’             TILTHAM ISLA SANTA LUCIA AT VELVENYA
3rd:       Ms J. Tuckfield’s         BEOMARNI MOI MEISJE
4TH:      Mrs S. Lidinson’s        EVERGOLDEN WIZARDS MAJIC
5TH:      Mr  R. Fowler’s           LEITITIA APERTA BY FERRARI
6th:       Mrs H. Porter’s           ROSGAR DUSKY DECADENCE

Class 4 : NOVICE  Judge: Mr A. Bird


1st:       Mrs K. Menter’s         VARCHES SUMMERTIME
2nd:      Mrs K. Menter’s         VARCHES TOPAZ JEWEL
3rd:       Mrs S. Lidinson’s        EVERGOLDEN WIZARDS MAJIC
4th:       Mrs J. Rush’s               TILTHAM ISLA ANNA MARIA
5th:       Mrs H. Evans’             QUMAARA KHALEESI (Handler Mr M. Evans)
6th:       Mrs J. Brimley’s          KENSALROAG CATCH THE WIND

Class 5 : “A”   Judge: Mr M. Maloney


1st:       Mrs K. Menter’s         VARCHES SUMMERTIME
2nd:      Mrs K. Menter’s         VARCHES TOPAZ JEWEL
3rd:       Mr D. Jarrett’s            MALURAYA  MOZART
4th:       Mrs S. Lidinson’s        EVERGOLDEN WIZARDS MAJIC
5th:       Mr D. Kennard’s         CHRISPER CLAUDIUS