Open Show Sunday 20th October 2019

Southern Golden Retriever Society Open Show

Sunday 20th October 2019

Judge Ms. B. Williams (Trebettyn)

Best In Show and Best Veteran  Linfield’s Tonara Rio Grande JW ShCM  

Reserve Best in Show and Best Opposite Sex  Zubair & Trinder’s Thornywait Absolutely Fab JW

Best Puppy In Show Trinder’s Thornywait Showstopper

Reserve Best Puppy In Show Healey’s Marsabit Vanity Fair

Best Dog and Best Veteran Dog Linfield’s Tonara Rio Grande JW ShCM

Reserve Best Dog O’Gorman’s Berrymeade Grand Central JW

Best Puppy Dog Trinder’s Thornywait Showstopper

 

Best Bitch Zubair & Trinder’s Thornywait Absolutely Fab JW

Reserve Best Bitch Russell’s Rosinante Classique JW

Best Puppy Bitch Healey’s Marsabit Vanity Fair

Veteran Dog (4 Entered 1 Absent)

1st Linfield’s Tonara Rio Grande JW ShCM – BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

2nd Murphy’s Ambergold Frankie

3rd Gray & Hales’s Hollygold Royal Albert At Grayales

Minor Puppy Dog ( 5 Entered 1 Absent)

1st Norris’s Fenpinque Magnum Opus At Molestream

2nd Brown’s Marsabit Pickwick Papers

3rd Gordon & MacPherson’s Hameldowntor Ace Of Spades

Res Phipps-Baker & Baker’s Maddouse Rollacoaster

Puppy Dog (4 Entered 1 Absent)

1st Trinder’s Thornywait Showstopper

2nd Norris’s Fenpinque Magnum Opus At Molestream

3rd Taylor’s Alibren Eccles At Tannadice

Junior Dog (5 Entered 1 Absent)

1st Norris’s Fenpinque Magnum Opus At Molestream

2nd Kinchella’s Honeymill Elder Warrior

3rd Ferrier’s Coombstock Witches Dance

Res Taylor’s Alibren Eccles At Tannadice

Yearling Dog (3 Entered 1 Absent)

1st Williams Catcombe Christingle Of Busheyhall

2nd Ferrier’s Coombstock Witches Dance

Maiden Dog (2 Entered)

1st Norris’s Fenpinque Magnum Opus At Molestream

2nd Brimley’s Kensalroag Catch The Wind

Novice Dog (6 Entered 0 Absent)

1st Trinder’s Thornywait Showstopper

2nd Norris’s Fenpinque Magnum Opus At Molestream

3rd Taylor’s Alibren Eccles At Tannadice

Res Hill’s Audeamus Memories Of Rostam

VHC Jenner’s Siagar Step To The Stars

Undergraduate Dog (8 Entered 2 Absent)

1st Norris’s Fenpinque Magnum Opus At Molestream

2nd Kinchella’s Honeymill Elder Warrior

3rd Taylor’s Alibren Eccles At Tannadice

Res Hill’s Audeamus Memories Of Rostam

VHC Jenner’s Siagar Step To The Stars

Graduate Dog (5 Entered 2 Absent)

1st O’Gorman’s Berrymeade Grand Central JW

2nd Well’s Pearlbarn Peroni

3rd Hill’s Audeamus Memories Of Rostam

Post Graduate Dog (5 Entered 2 Absent)

1st Taylor’s Amilone Jabberwocky By Tannadice

2nd Gray & Hales’s Sunnyoak Morning Glory At Grayales

3rd Maker’s Wynrita Secret Agent At Dreamland

Limit Dog (3 Entered 1 Absent)

1st Hughes’s Aymsbury Albertino

2nd Well’s Pearlbarn Pot Of Gold

 

Class 12 Open Dog (1 Entered 1 Absent)

 

Special Open Dog (1 Entered)

1st Phipps-Baker & Baker’s Tenfield Night Of Thunder At Maddouse

 

Bitches

Veteran Bitch (2 Entered 2 Absent)

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (1)

1st Healey’s Marsabit Vanity Fair

Puppy Bitch (3 Entered 0 Absent)

1st Manton’s Chinnordale Dancing Queen

2nd Robinson & Furbank’s Kayzaelle Kolour Of Mystery At Detection

3rd Chan’s Lovissa Hello Dolly Of Wemcrest

Junior Bitch (4 Entered 1 Absent)

1st Todd’s Toddrosa Oasis Charm

2nd Brimley’s Qumaara Summer Breeze

3rd Hodgson’s Rikita Jazzeena

Yearling Bitch (4 Entered 0 Absent)

1st Zubair & Trinder’s Thornywait Absolutely Fab JW

2nd Todd’s Toddrosa Oasis Charm

3rd Russell’s Rosinante Mirabelle JW

Res Phipps-Baker & Baker’s Tenfield Alcor At Maddouse

Maiden Bitch (5 Entered 1 Absent)

1st Todd’s Toddrosa Oasis Charm

2nd Healey’s Marsabit Vanity Fair

3rd Brimley’s Qumaara Summer Breeze

Res Libby & Byrn’s Rosgar Elle Swizzele

Novice Bitch (6 Entered 1 Absent)

1st Todd’s Toddrosa Oasis Charm

2nd Healey’s Marsabit Vanity Fair

3rd Manton’s Chinnordale Dancing Queen

Res Linfield’s Rosgar Esperanza At Tonara

VHC Brimley’s Qumaara Summer Breeze

Undergraduate Bitch (3 Entered 1 Absent)

1st Todd’s Toddrosa Oasis Charm

2nd Hodgson’s Rikita Jazzeena

Graduate Bitch (3 Entered 1 Absent)

1st Hughes Aymsbury Ariadne

2nd Gayler’s Carolake Question Of Time

Post Graduate Bitch (5 Entered 3 Absent)

1st Jolly’s Leititia Anzhelika

2nd Kelsey’s Carolake Ruby Tuesday

Limit Bitch (3 Entered 2 Absent)

1st Healey’s Thornywait Jillaroo For Marsabit

Open Bitch (2 Entered 0 Absent)

1st Russell’s Rosinante Classique JW

2nd Jolly’s Leititia Angeiolina JW

Class 26 Special Open Bitch (0 Entered)