SGRS Championship Show Results – 1st March 2020

SGRS Championship Show Results

1st March 2020

Judges: Dogs-Mrs S Loach (Putjade)

Bitches-Mrs H Male (Malenbrook)

Bitch Critique
Dog Critique

Referee-Mrs S Barnes (Millgreen)

 

BEST IN SHOW Loverock & Eddies’ THORNYWAIT MAMMA MIA

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Wedge’s RIVERSCHARM MR MCGREGOR JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX Wedge’s RIVERSCHARM MR MCGREGOR JW

BEST PUPPY Haxton’s DANTASSIE DOUBLE TAKE

RESERVE BEST PUPPY Seamons’ MESSANO KISS ME NOW

BEST VETERAN Linfield’s  TONARA LEXINGTON JW ShCM

BOS VETERAN Jankelow’s SA CH MOCHAVULIN SIR JACOB OF PADDOCKS [ATC SA]

DOG CC Wedge’s  RIVERSCHARM MR MCGREGOR JW

RESERVE DOG CC Giltsoff’s ENDELLION SPINNAKER

BEST PUPPY DOG Haxton’s DANTASSIE DOUBLE TAKE

BEST VETERAN DOG Jankelow’s SA CH MOCHAVULIN SIR JACOB OF PADDOCKS [ATC SA]

SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (0 ENTRIES)

VETERAN DOG  (2 Entries 0 Absent)

1st         Jankelow’s                 SA CH MOCHAVULIN SIR JACOB OF PADDOCKS (ATC SA)

2st        Johnson’s                    DEVONIVY DIAMOND CUT BY NIALLGOLD

MINOR PUPPY DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st        Haxton’s                      DANTASSIE DOUBLE TAKE

2nd        Simms-Stellings’       PENBRIDGE PLAY FAST AND LOOSE WITH STVINCENT

3rd        Smith’s                        THORNYWAIT ILLUMINATI AT GOLDMARKER

Res      O’Gormans                  BERRYMEADE MOSCOW MULE JW

VHC     Foreman’s                   AMBERSUN ALIVE AND KICKING

PUPPY DOG (7 Entries, 2Absent)

1st         Cruttwell’s                  POLE POSITION DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE AVEC ASHBYGLEN (IMP FRA)

2nd        Golder’s                       GEMBAEK’S PLAY THAT FUNKY MUSIC (IMP) NAF TAF

3rd        Keene’s                       SHINEHILL SCOTCH TODDY

Res        Simms-Stelling’s     PENBRIDGE PLAY FAST AND LOOSE WITH STVINCENT

VHC     Foreman’s                   AMBERSUN ALIVE AND KICKING

JUNIOR DOG (6 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st        Cruttwell’s                  POLE POSITION DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE AVEC ASHBYGLEN (IMP FRA) ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍

2nd      Ferrier & Saxon’s       COOMBSTOCK WITCHES DANCE

3rd       Taylor’s                       ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE

Res      Norris’                         FENPINQUE MAGNUM OPUS AT MOLESTREAM JW

YEARLING DOG (9 Entries, 4 Absent)

1st        Bolton’s                       DANTASSIE GOLDEN GUN FOR SHIRESMILL JW

2nd      Golder’s                       SUMMERAMBA JEROBOAM JW

3rd       Kinchella’s                  HONEYMILL ELDER WARRIOR

Res      Taylor’s                       ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE

VHC     Edmunds’                    SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍

MAIDEN DOG (8 Entries, 5 Absent)

1st        Haxton’s                      DANTASSIE DOUBLE TAKE

2nd      Golder’s                       GEMBAEK’S PLAY THAT FUNKY MUSIC (IMP) NAF TAF

3rd       Keene’s                       SHINEHILL SCOTCH TODDY

NOVICE DOG (7 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st        Cruttwell’s                  POLE POSITION DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE AVEC ASHBYGLEN (IMP FRA)

2nd      Golder’s                       GEMBAEK’S PLAY THAT FUNKY MUSIC (IMP) NAF TAF

3rd       Ferrier & Saxon’s        COOMBSTOCK WITCHES DANCE

Res      Edmunds’                    SUNNYOAK GOLD HILL

‍‍‍‍‍‍  ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st         Hennessy’s                MESSANO FINE ‘N DANDY BY RITZILYN

2nd      Cruttwell’s                  POLE POSITION DU BOIS DE LA RAYERE AVEC ASHBYGLEN (IMP FRA)

3rd       Golder’s                       GEMBAEK’S PLAY THAT FUNKY MUSIC (IMP) NAF TAF

Res      Kinchella’s                  HONEYMILL ELDER WARRIOR

VHC     Taylor’s                       ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍

GRADUATE DOG (8 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st        O’Gorman’s                 BERRYMEADE GRAND CENTRAL JW

2nd      Birkin-Green & Gripton’s SANSUE KEEP THE MAGIC JW

3rd       Hennessy’s                 MESSANO GOODWILLHUNTING AT RITZILYN

Res      Bawden’s                    GOLDSAND ROCK AND ROLL AT DARTHILL

VHC     Vicars’                         PEERSBROOK GAME SET MATCH JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍

POST GRADUATE DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent)                 Sorry no photo.

1st         Collis’                         MERIMOOR OUTLANDER AT DORWINION

2nd      Mandley’s                    MALTQUDOS NORDIC WARRIOR JW

3rd       Smith & Hill’S              SERENDIPITY DOG PRINCIPE JAMES CON ROSGAR JW (IMP ESP)

Res      Maker’s                       WYNRITA SECRET AGENT AT DREAMLAND

VHC     McDonald Wood’s        REVELSGOLD OSCAR DE LA RENTA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍

‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍

MINOR LIMIT DOG (4 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st        Giltsoff’s                     ENDELLION SPINNAKER

2nd      Angell’s                      MILLANZA TOY STORY JW

3rd       Seamons’                    MESSANO BLUE SUEDE SHOES JW

Res      Rose’s                         RULER OF THE WORLD OVER AZTECA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍

 

LIMIT DOG (6 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st        Wedge’s                      RIVERSCHARM MR MCGREGOR JW

2nd      Bolton’s                       STANROPH SUPERSTRAVEGANTE AT SHIRESMILL (IMP ESP) JW‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍

3rd       Foreman’s                   CAMESTONE FIELD DAY AT AMBERSUN

Res      Barber’s                      STVINCENT GOLDEN GUN FROM SWANSREACH ShCM

VHC     Rose’s                         RULER OF THE WORLD OVER AZTECA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍

OPEN DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st        Saarniit’s                     SH CH/INT CH/MULTI CH LINIRGOR PIED PIPER AT MEIEPERE

2nd        Vicars’                        CATCOMBE CALICO AT PEERSBROOK JW

3rd       Withey’s                      TENFIELD RAMBLING RED RIVER ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍

 

SPECIAL WORKING DOG (0 Entries)

 

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (1 Entry, 1 Absent)

KC GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG (5 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st        Taylor’s                       ALIBREN ECCLES AT TANNADICE

2nd      Rose’s                         RULER OF THE WORLD OVER AZTECA‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍

3rd       Withey’s                      TENFIELD RAMBLING RED RIVER

 

BITCH CC Loverock & Eddies’ THORNYWAIT MAMMA MIA

RESERVE BITCH CC Birkin-Green’s SANSUE LOVESTRUCK JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH Seamons’ MESSANO KISS ME NOW

BEST VETERAN BITCH Linfield’s TONARA LEXINGTON JW ShCM

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (2 Entries, 2 Absent)

VETERAN BITCH (4 Entries, 2 Absent)

Ist        Linfield’s                     TONARA LEXINGTON  JW ShCM

2nd        Van Capelleveen’s      AULD LANG SYNE HOGMANAY (ATC NED)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (11 Entries,  3 Absent)

1st         Russel’s                      ROSINANTE MORWENNA

2nd        Van Capelleveen’s      JUST ONE OF THOSE THINGS HOGMANAY (ATC NED)

3rd        Robins’ and Rowark’s BREKSWOOD LADY ELEANOR

Res      Grantham’s                 REFLECTION OF WIZNGRACE AT DAJUMIJA

VHC     Foreman’s                   AMBERSUN LOST IN MUSIC

PUPPY BITCH (11 Entries, 3 Absent)

1st        Seamons’                    MESSANO KISS ME NOW

2nd      Russell’s                     ROSINANTE MORWENNA

3rd       Van Capelleveen’s      JUST ONE OF THOSE THINGS HOGMANAY [ATC NLD]

Res      Healey’s                      MARSABIT VANITY FAIR‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍

VHC     Clarke’s                      SUNNYOAK THE GIRL IS MINE

 

JUNIOR BITCH (9 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st        Birkin-Green’s            SANSUE LOVESTRUCK JW

2nd      Zubair’s                       THORNYWAIT CASSIOPEIA JW

3rd       Clarkson’s                   DRUMKILTY ON IMPULSE JW

Res      Healey’s                      MARSABIT VANITY FAIR

VHC     Clarke’s                       SUNNYOAK THE GIRL IS MINE

YEARLING BITCH (9 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st        Porter’s                       SHEARSTONE MUCK FE JW‍‍‍

2nd      Wheeldon’s                 THORNYWAIT VIVA LA VIDA FOR CATNELLS

3rd       Lewandrowski’s         UNIQUE SELECTION ADELYN [ATC DEU]

Res      Todd’s                         TODDROSA OASIS CHARM

VHC     O’Gorman’s                 THORNYWAIT TOP NOTCH FOR BERRYMEADE JW

MAIDEN BITCH (5 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st        Seamons’                    MESSANO KISS ME NOW

2nd      Clarke’s                       SUNNYOAK THE GIRL IS MINE

3rd       Wood’s                         ALIBREN SUMMER MOON OF LEBUINUS

Res      Brewer’s                     STRADCOT COCONUT ICE

VHC     Robinson & Furbank’s  KAYZAELLE KOLOUR OF MYSTERY AT DETECTION

NOVICE BITCH (4 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st        Seamons’                    MESSANO KISS ME NOW

2nd      Healey’s                      MARSABIT VANITY FAIR

3rd       Clarke’s                       SUNNYOAK THE GIRL IS MINE

Res     Robinson & Furbank’s            KAYZAELLE KOLOUR OF MYSTERY AT DETECTION

‍‍  ‍‍

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (8 Entries, 2 Absent)

1st         Porter’s                      SHEARSTONE RIFF RAFF JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍2nd      Healey’s                      MARSABIT VANITY FAIR

3rd       Cook’s                         CALAROSE PRECIOUS GEM

Res      Todd’s                         TODDROSA OASIS CHARM

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍VHC    Richardson’s              CATCOMBE CUT ABOVE FOR STORMHAYES

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍

 

GRADUATE BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent)

1st         Clunie’s                      WARRENTOR CAIPIRINHA JW

2nd      Price’s                        PALTON UP UP AND AWAY

3rd       Todd’s                          TODDROSA OASIS CHARM

.

POST GRADUATE BITCH (12 Entries, 6 Absent)

1st        Robbins & Rowark’s   QUAKERHALL LADY BOUNTIFUL BY BREKSWOOD JW

2nd      Kelsey’s                       CAROLAKE RUBY TUESDAY

‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍3rd       Foreman’s                  WYNRITA HOT TO TROT TO AMBERSUN

‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍Res      Wedge’s                     RIVERSCHARM DEVONA ROSE

VHC     Smyth’s                      KADAKA KISSAGRAM JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍

MINOR LIMIT BITCH (10 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st        Loverock & Eddies’                 THORNYWAIT MAMMA MIA

‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍2nd      Smith’s                                    GOLDMARKER LUMINARA

‍‍‍‍‍‍3rd       Leonard’s                                WYNRITA SECRET MAGIC JW

Res      Gayler’s                                  CAROLAKE REMEMBER ME JW

VHC     Haxton’s                                DANTASSIE DISADORA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍

LIMIT BITCH (7 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st        Loverock & Eddies’    LOVISSA LOVE HEARTS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍2nd     Trinder’s                      THORNYWAIT AIN’T MISBEHAVIN FOR TRINDEVER

‍‍‍‍‍‍3rd ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍     Oldring’s                      FLAXENGOLD COULD IT BE MAGIC

‍‍‍‍‍‍ Res     Shepherd’s                  PARLICKVIEW SUMER SOLSTICE

‍‍ VHC    Leonard’s                    WYNRITA HOCUS POCUS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍

OPEN BITCH (9 Entries, 5 Absent)

1st        Simms-Stelling’s        POPPYGOLD FIRE OPAL WITH STVINCENT

‍‍‍‍‍‍ 2nd     Lewandrowski’s         SEQUINS SABIHA

‍‍ 3rd      Jankelow’s                  SA CH MOCHAVULIN HANNAH OF PADDOCKS [ATC SA]

‍‍‍‍‍‍ Res     Brewer’s                     STRADCOT DREAM CHASER

 

‍‍ SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (0 Entries, 0 Absent)

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (3 Entries, 2 Absent)

 

1st         Wheeldon’s               CH THORNYWAIT FAME ‘N FORTUNE FOR CATNNELS

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍

KC GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent)

1st        Shepherd’s                  PARLICKVIEW SUMER SOLSTICE ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍

2nd      Ball’s                           FIVELMS DREAM ALLIANCE

3rd       Rush’s                         TILTHAM ISLA ANNA MARIA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍

 

 

SPECIAL AWARDS Judge: Ms C Morgan (Cwsscwn)

 

SPECIAL AWARD PUPPY DOG/BITCH (8 Entries, 1 Absent)

 

1st        Clarke’s                       SUNNYOAK THE GIRL IS MINE

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍

2nd      Robbins & Rowark’s   BREKSWOOD LADY ELEANOR

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍

3rd       Van Capelleveen’s      JUST ONE OF THOSE THINGS HOGMANAY [ATC NLD]

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍

Res      Brewer’s                    STRADCOT COCONUT ICE

‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍

VHC     Grantham’s                 REFLECTION OF WIZNGRACE AT DAJUMIJA

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍

SPECIAL AWARD OPEN DOG/BITCH (4 Entries, 2 Absent)

 

1st        Brewer’s                     STRADCOT DREAM CHASER

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍

2nd      Norris’                         FENPINQUE MAGNUM OPUS AT MOLESTREAM JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍