championship-2015-results

Southern Golden Retriever Society Results

CHAMPION SHOW RESULTS 2015


Dog Critique
Bitch Critique

Championship Show 1st March 2015
Dogs: Mrs C. A. Carter (Jassinger)
Bitches: Mrs M. Edridge (Tilita)

Referee: Mrs L. Strudwick (Burpham)

BIS: Van Maren’s Ramchaine Monkey Nut
RBIS: Cooper’s Medodaine Angustah at Dikeadaze JW
BOSIS: Cooper’s Medodaine Angustah at Dikeadaze JW

DCC:Cooper’s Medodaine Angustah at Dikeadaze JW

RDCC:Bawden’s Goldleigh Macloud at Darthill JW

BCC: Van Maren’s Ramchaine Monkey Nut
RBCC: Carter’s Kendaamber Breaking Dawn Over Blondene

BPIS: Carter’s Blondene’s Dawn Patrol
BVIS: Waebeke-Neve’s Beachcomber Billy

Dog CCCooper’s Medodaine Angustah at Dikeadaze JW
Reserve Dog CC Bawden’s Goldleigh Macloud at Darthill JW
Best Dog PuppyCarter’s Blondene’s Dawn Patrol

Special Veteran Dog (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Thurgood’s Pecolstone Perfect Lord ShCM
2nd Biesbrouck & Vermeersch’s Cayto of Sweetmeat’s

3rd Hill’s Bramhills Brooke at Rostam

Veteran Dog (10 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/D)
1stWaebeke-Neve’s Beachcomber Billy
2nd Bufton’s Wylloh Dark Side Of The Moon ShCM
3rd Barron & Jenkins’ CH Xanthos Bilbo Baggins at Rannaleroch JW ShCM
Res Bolton’s SH CH Stanroph Stormy Weather ShCM

Vhc Walker’s Kensalroag Angus Macleod to Falkeshall ShCM

Minor Puppy Dog (7 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Jackson’s Trebell Texas
2nd Woods’ Ianesa Day Dream Believer
3rd Todd’s Toddrosa The Fugue
Res Swatton’s Suntide Peter Pepper
Vhc Ball’s Toddrosa Leading Light

Puppy Dog (19 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/D)
1stCarter’s Blondene’s Dawn Patrol
2nd Sloan’s Palmonas Man Of The World
3rd Gulliver’s Medodaine Gulivers Travlah
Res Smith’s Blondene’s Border Patrol
Vhc Bolton’s Thornywait Candyman at Shiresmill

Junior Dog (15 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Handley & Dunn’s Cuckmere Mister Softee

2nd Barnes’ Largymore Leonardo at Shaphiron
3rd Wight & Grimmett’s Haydene Flash Harry of Tafuta

Res Deadman & Morrish’s Devonivy Blu Magic at Oaksjublu

Vhc Chester’s Ladalko’s Clever Cookie with Kettlebrook

Yearling Dog (12 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Bawden’s Goldleigh Macloud at Darthill JW

2nd Turton-Price’s Grain Of Gold’s Summer Feeling at Palton JW (IMP SWE)
3rd Harvey & Anderson’s Largymore Luis Espinosa for Ashiqua JW
Res Handley & Dunn’s Cuckmere Mister Softee
Vhc Wooden’s Salako Heart Of Gold

Maiden Dog (18 Entries, 4 Absent, 6 W/D)
1st Carter’s Blondene’s Dawn Patrol
2nd Sloan’s Palmonas Man Of The World
3rd Wight’ & Grimmett’s Haydene Flash Harry of Tafuta

Res Smith’s Blondene’s Border Patrol
Vhc Bolton’s Thornywait Candyman at Shiresmill

Novice Dog (19 Entries, 5 Absent, 6 W/D)
1st Carter’s Blondene’s Dawn Patrol

2nd Sloan’s Palmonas Man Of The World
3rd Wight’ & Grimmett’s Haydene Flash Harry of Tafuta
Res Smith’s Blondene’s Border Patrol
Vhc Bolton’s Thornywait Candyman at Shiresmill

Undergraduate Dog (11 Entries, 1 Absent, 3 W/D)
1st Carter’s Blondene’s Dawn Patrol
2nd Sloan’s Palmonas Man Of The World

3rd Turton-Price’s Grain Of Gold’s Summer Feeling at Palton JW (IMP SWE)
Res Wight & Grimmett’s Haydene Flash Harry of Tafuta
Vhc Broadhead’s Monchique Street Urchin JW

Graduate Dog (12 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Golder’s Gembaeks Mixed Music to Summeramba (IMP DK) JW

2nd Broadhead’s Monchique Status Quo JW

3rd Kipps’ R Diamond At Wheatcroft Golden Angels of Oberach (IMP DEU)
Res De Zutter’s Dunehills Lifeguard
Vhc Gray & Hales’ Hollygold Royal Albert at Grayales

Post Graduate Dog (21 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/D)
1stCooper’s Medodaine Angustah at Dikeadaze JW
2nd Johnson’s Devonivy Diamond Cut by Niallgold
3rd Coward’s Rosinante Rigadoon at Fieldacre
Res Zingg & Gray’s Rayleas Gilt-Edged Louis
Vhc Taylor’s Alibren Love Me Do at Tannadice

Minor Limit Dog (3 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Linfield’s Tonara Rio Grande JW
2nd Taylor’s Rosinante Loverboy by Tannadice JW
3rd Morss’ Xanthos Ferrari JW

Limit Dog (12 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Male’s Malenbrook Master Mind JW ShCM
2nd Neilson’s Stanroph Still On Top at Ponfeigh JW
3rd Simms’ Stvincent Royal Mint JW
Res Thurm’s Beldonburn Fairplay ShCM
Vhc Taylor’s Pandreft Alfreido

Open Dog (5 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Van Maren’s Int SH CH/Multi CH Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres
2nd Jankelow’s SA CH Mochavulin Sir Jacob of Paddocks
3rd Eve’s SH CH Monchique Evening Dream
Res Maker’s Thornywait Coldplay In Dreamland

Special Working Dog (4 Entries, 2 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Biesbrouck & Vermeersch’s Stanroph Spot On
2nd Waebeke-Neve’s Dunehills Kindofmagic

Special Open Dog (5 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Maynard’s Napoleon Uber Den Wolken to Chinnordale (IMP DEU)
2nd Williams’ Catcombe Country Tzar of Busheyhall
3rd Deadman & Morrish’s Devonivy Just A Magic Touch at Oaksjublu
Res Rycroft’s Tenfield Sea Patrol JW
Vhc Eve’s Linoaks Soldiers Hero

KC Good Citizen Dog (6 Entries, 1 Absent, 1 W/D)
1st Rose’s Deltamore Frankel by Gaytonwood
2nd Rose’s Azteca Rocket Man
3rd Dean’s Aymsbury Angus with Rugglestone
Res Katz’s Fudge Of Spellowdale

(No Photo Available)

Bitch CC Van Maren’s Ramchaine Monkey Nut
Reserve Bitch CC Carter’s Kendaamber Breaking Dawn Over Blondene

Best Bitch Puppy Rose’s Gaytonwood Oh So Sharp

Special Veteran Bitch (5 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Smallcombe’s Robscraig Jewel In The Crown
2nd Gregory’s Bernewode Goodnight Girl JW
3rd Austin’s Kiteeno Kotinga Marnee

Res Haselden’s Overdene Drakospilia at Dirnanean

Vhc Maker’s Ousevale Taffeta Over Dreamland

Veteran Bitch (15 Entries, 6 Absent, 1 W/D)
1st Seamons’ Messano Phonafriend
2nd Atha’s Torsinki Dancing Melody JW
3rd Robinson’s Timtaurn Tanushri at Detection
Res Black’s Stvincent Double Cherry at Avrain
Vhc Broadhead’s SH CH Monchique Peek A Boo JW ShCM

Minor Puppy Bitch (20 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Rose’s Gaytonwood Oh So Sharp
2nd Gayler’s Carolake Question Of Time
3rd Graham-Jones’ Galdusbrae Firelight
Res Russell’s Rosinante Classique
Vhc Cook’s Diamond In The Skye by Calarose

Puppy Bitch (25 Entries, 6 Absent, 2 W/D)
1st Rose’s Gaytonwood Oh So Sharp
2nd Benson’s Goldenquest Annabella
3rd Cooper’s Dikeadaze’s Fluff With Flair
Res King’s Cardrona Congeniality
Vhc Gayler’s Carolake Question Of Time

Junior Bitch (23 Entries, 9 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Ellis’ Tenfield Dash Of Pepper
2nd Bolton & Saxon’s Chamorels Crimson Moonlight (IMP SWE)

3rd Morss’ Xanthos Nymphadora Tonks
Res Leonard’s Wynrita Hot Gossip JW
Vhc Porter’s Shearstone Grace And Favour

Yearling Bitch (19 Entries, 4 Absent, 1 W/D)
1st Ellis’ Tenfield Dash Of Pepper
2nd Griggs’ Mulfield Peach Blossom JW
3rd Jackson-Haines’ Leighsham Society Spice
Res Riley’s Wylloh Monets Garden
Vhc Skinner’s Catcombe Cent By Cherubs

Maiden Bitch (28 Entries, 8 Absent, 10 W/D)
1st Ellis’ Tenfield Dash Of Pepper
2nd Grimmett & Grimmett’s Haydene Fancy That
3rd Rose’s Gaytonwood Oh So Sharp

Res Benson’s Goldenquest Annabella
Vhc King’s Cardrona Congeniality

Novice Bitch (25 Entries, 6 Absent, 8 W/D)
1st Ellis’ Tenfield Dash Of Pepper
2nd Grimmett & Grimmett’s Haydene Fancy That
3rd Benson’s Goldenquest Annabella
Res King’s Cardrona Congeniality
Vhc Gayler’s Carolake Question Of Time

Undergraduate Bitch (18 Entries, 3 Absent, 3 W/D)
1st Broadhead’s Monchique Pachance To Dream JW

2nd Linfield’s Tonara Lexington JW

3rd Hocking’s Kaspurgold Italia JW
Res Ellis’ Tenfield Dash Of Pepper
Vhc Woods’ Largymore De La Paula at Amirene

Graduate Bitch (11 Entries 0 Absent, 1 W/D)
1st Seamons’ Messano Double or Quits JW
2nd De Zutter’s Dunehills Lovelight In Demand.

3rd Wheeldon’s Thornywait Fame N Fortune for Catnnels
Res Gregory’s Matilda Red by Bernewode

Vhc Clarke’s Ousevale Xcuse Me

Post Graduate Bitch (14 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/D)
1stCarter’s Kendaamber Breaking Dawn Over Blondene
2nd Swatton’s Suntide Cherry Blossom
3rd Russell’s Rosinante Unique JW
Res Turton-Price’s Springstein Star At Night Over Palton
Vhc Jolly’s Leititia Angel

Minor Limit Bitch (4 Entries, 1 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Randall’s Kelverquest She’s A Lady
2nd Hennessy’s Pandreft Folk Singer at Ritzilyn JW

3rd Benson’s Stanroph So This Is It at Goldenquest JW ShCM

Limit Bitch (16 Entries, 4 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Van Maren’s Ramchaine Monkey Nut
2nd Barnes & Zubair’s Thornywait Isabella with Millgreen
3rd Jackson-Haines’ Leighsham Teasin Tina JW

Res Jones & Athey’s Ninell Anastacia
Vhc Whitfield’s Trebettyn Dancing Queen to Amberdella

Open Bitch (9 Entries, 3 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Van Maren’s GERM CH Lizanna Of The Hellacious Acres
2nd Broadhead’s Monchique Golden Dreams JW
3rd Griggs’ Mulfield Fortuna JW
Res Biesbrouck & Vermeersch’s MULTI CH Hayissa Of Cay’s Happiness

Vhc Black’s Avrain Cherry Trifle

Special Working Bitch (1 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Biesbrouck & Vermeersch’s MULTI CH Hayissa Of Cay’s Happiness

Special Open Bitch (4 Entries, 0 Absent, 0 W/D)
1st Gayler’s Carolake Love and Kisses JW ShCM
2nd Allsop’s Chrisper Chartreuse

3rd Turner’s Amilone Lilli Marlene
Res Wheeldon’s Thornywait Picture This for Catnnels

KC Good Citizen Bitch (7 Entries, 1 Absent, 1 W/D)
1st Clarke’s Ousevale Where It’s At JW
2nd Black’s Avrain Cherry Trifle

3rd Robinson’s Timtaurn Tanushri at Detection

Res Bentley’s Rainbowsky Sunset Dancer

Vhc Hudson’s Aymsbury Akaysha

(No Photo Available)